503-465-9600
[…] Our firm has handled many, many drunk driver injury accident cases.  Please contact us to discuss the specific facts of your drunk driver injury case by telephone, at 503-465-9600, or in a meeting, at no cost to you.

1 According to Oregon law (ORS §31.730), in order for someone injured by another to successfully assert a claim for punitive damages there must be evidence that the at-fault party “acted with malice or with outrageous indifference to a highly unreasonable risk of harm and has acted with conscious indifference to the health, safety and welfare of others.”  Oregon appellate court case opinions dating back to the 1960’s confirm that causing an accident while driving drunk meets this test.  See e.g. Dorn v. Wilmarth, 254 Or. 236, 458 P.2d 942 (1969).
2 ORS §471.565.